Indians of North America
A Bibliography of Bibliographies
in the State Library Of Oregon Collection
American Indian and Alaskan Native Documents in the Congressional Serial Set, 1817-1899. University of Oklahoma College of Law Digital Commons. 2018.
American Indians: a select catalog of National Archives microfilm publications. Washington, D.C.: National Archives Trust Fund Board, General Services Administration, 1984. 91 pages.
A bibliography of contemporary North American Indians: selected and partially annotated with study guides. New York: Interland Publishing, 1976. 310 pages.
Bibliography of Oregon Indian myths compiled by Mrs. Alice McClure Getchell. 1924. 9 leaves.
Bibliography of Oregon tribal resources: resources in the Oregon State Library collection related to Oregon tribes. Salem, Oregon: Oregon State Library, 2006. 45 pages.
Bibliography of publications on the Indians of Oregon, and, notes on methods of excavation and classification of specimens. Eugene, Oregon: Museum of Anthropology at the University of Oregon, 1936. 6 leaves.
A brief list of material relating to the music of the American Indians of the Northwest Coast. Washington, D.C.: Archive of Folk Song, 1965. 3 pages.
Guide to records in the National Archives of the United States relating to American Indians. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Service, General Services Administration, 1981. 467 pages.
Guide to research on North American Indians. Chicago, Illinois: American Library Association, 1983. 330 pages.
Indians of Oregon bibliography, 1966-1983 in Oregon State Library. Eugene, Oregon: Genealogical Council of Oregon, 1991. 7 pages.
Indians of Oregon; a bibliography of materials in the Oregon State Library. Salem, Oregon: Oregon State Library, 1969. 125 pages.
The Kalapuyans: a sourcebook on the Indians of the Willamette Valley. Salem, Oregon: Mission Mill Museum Association, 1974. 165 pages.
The Kalapuyans : a sourcebook on the Indians of the Willamette Valley. 2nd edition. Salem, Oregon: Mission Mill Museum Association: Grande Ronde, Oregon: Confederated Tribes of Grande Ronde, 2004. 224 pages.
Material relating to the music of the Nez Percé Indians. Washington, D.C.: Archive of Folk Song, 1967. 1 leaf.
Native Americans of the northwest coast: a critical bibliography. Bloomington, Indiana: Published for the Newberry Library, Indiana University Press, 1979. 108 pages.
Native Americans: an annotated bibliography. Pasadena, California: Salem Press, 1991. 352 pages.
A working bibliography on native food consumption, demography and life style. Richland, Washington: Battelle Pacific Northwest Laboratories, 1992. 31 pages.
Yakima, Palouse, Cayuse, Umatilla, Walla Walla, and Wanapum Indians: an historical bibliography. Metuchen, N.J.: Scarecrow Press, 1992. 253 pages.